O Kanhaiya, who has been well-prepared, is expected to score in the Civil Services Trophy (1,400m), the main event of the races to be held here on Friday (Sept 23). False rails (an average width of 7m from 1,600m to the winning post) will be in position.

1. J. TYRRELL MEMORIAL PLATE (1,400m), rated 00 to 25, 2-30 p.m.: 1. Festive Star (6) S. Saqlain 62, 2. Omerta (4) Afsar Khan 62, 3. Shivalik Attitude (11) Santosh K 60, 4. Country’s Miracle (8) J. Paswan 59.5, 5. Shivalik Dhanush (1) Darshan 59.5, 6. Diva In Gold (7) Ayaz Khan 58.5, 7. Miss China (5) Angad 58.5, 8. News Maker (3) Srinath 58.5, 9. Peter Rabbit (10) Gautam Raj 58, 10. Rain Cloud (2) Mukesh K 57 and 11. Spiritualqueen (9) Kiran Rai 54.5.

1. NEWS MAKER, 2. MISS CHINA, 3. SPRITUALQUEEN

2. UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY (Div. II), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-00: 1. Silver Days Again (2) Kiran Rai 61, 2. Morganite (5) Afsar Khan 56.5, 3. Coorg General (8) J. Paswan 55, 4. Ice Storm (9) M. Prabhakaran 55, 5. Southern Force (6) Rayan 55, 6. The Republic Power (3) H. Rathod 55, 7. Angel Dreams (4) Angad 54, 8. D. Fighter (7) Shreyas S 54 and 9. Bellissimo (1) Nazerul 53.5.

1. SILVER DAYS AGAIN, 2. ANGEL DREAMS, 3. BELLISSIMO

3. UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY (Div. I), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 3-30: 1. Benediction (8) C. Umesh 62.5, 2. Fassbinder (7) Nazerul 61, 3. Pinnacle Point (5) Antony 61, 4. Royal Crown (4) R. Shiva K 61, 5. Anakin (2) S. Saqlain 60, 6. D Durga (6) Angad 56.5, 7. Clever Hans (3) Hindu S 56 and 8. Eco System (1) H. Rathod 55.

1. PINNACLE POINT, 2. BENEDICTION, 3. CLEVER HANS

4. CIVIL SERVICES TROPHY (1,400m), maiden 3-y-o only, (Terms), 4-00: 1. Against All Odds (3) H. Zeeshan 56, 2. Eye The Mind (1) Janardhan P 56, 3. O Kanhaiya (8) Srinath 56, 4. Pollux (4) Hasib A 56, 5. Raaz (2) S. Qureshi 56, 6. White Lies (7) Nazerul 56, 7. Meadow Flower (5) Sai Kiran 54.5, 8. Milos (9) Antony 54.5 and 9. Unity (6) H. Rathod 54.5.

1. O KANHAIYA, 2. MILOS, 3. EYE THE MIND

5. NAGALAND PLATE (1,400m), rated 40 to 65, 5-y-o & over, 4-30: 1. Dornish (1) Hasib A 60, 2. Fernet Branca (11) J.H. Arul 58.5, 3. Athulya (4) M. Prabhakaran 57, 4. D Thirteen Twelve (6) Ajay K 56.5, 5. Memoriter (9) S. Saqlain 56, 6. Socrates (7) R. Shiva K 56, 7. Lovely Thoughts (3) L.A. Rozario 54.5, 8. Wind Whistler (8) Sai Kiran 53.5, 9. Aceros (10) Jagadeesh 52.5, 10. Lagopus (2) P. Surya 51.5 and 11. Osiris (5) P. Siddaraju 50.5.

1. MEMORITER, 2. ATHULYA, 3. ACEROS

6. UDHAGAMANDALAM TROPHY (Div. III), (1,200m), rated 20 to 45, 5-00: 1. Power Port (4) Sai Kiran 60, 2. Altair (1) G. Vivek 59.5, 3. Royal Command (6) Kiran Rai 59.5, 4. Ruby Woo (9) L.A. Rozario 59.5, 5. Able One (7) B. Paswan 58.5, 6. Emeraldo (3) Jagadeesh 58.5, 7. Think N Fly (8) Hasib A 58, 8. Country’s Spark 2) J. Paswan 56.5 and 9. The King N I (5) R. Pradeep 56.5.

1. ALTAIR, 2. ABLE ONE, 3. THINK N FLY

Day’s best: O KANHAIYA

Double: NEWS MAKER — MEMORITER

Jkt: 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6; Tr (i): 1, 2 and 3; (ii): 4, 5 and 6.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.