rainer L.V.R. Deshmukh’s filly Galwan, who is in good condition, has an edge over her rivals in the Major Mir Mujtaba Hussain Memorial Cup, the feature event of Monday’s (Sept. 19) races.

1. NEARCO PLATE (Div. I) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 2.05 p.m.: 1. City Of Gravitas (8) Antony Raj 56, 2. Ivahnoe (3) P. Ajeeth Kumar 56, 3. Pancho (11) M. Madhu Babu 56, 4. Rovaniemi (4) Suraj Narredu 56, 5. Stay Smart (9) B. Nikhil 56, 6. Alina (10) P. Sai Kumar 54.5, 7. Avancia (7) A.A. Vikrant 54.5, 8. Clefairy (6) Akshay Kumar 54.5, 9. Ikra (1) Aneel 54.5, 10. Lights On (5) R.S. Jodha 54.5 and 11. Sweet Whisper (2) Nakhat Singh 54.5.

1. CLEFAIRY, 2. IVAHNOE, 3. ROVANIEMI

2. NEARCO PLATE (Div. II) (1,200m), (Terms) Maiden, 3-y-o only (Cat. II), 2.40: 1. Good Day (5) Nakhat Singh 56, 2. La Mirage (10) A.A. Vikrant 56, 3. Protocol (4) Md. Ismail 56, 4. Samrat (1) Mohit Singh 56, 5. Wind Sprite (6) Akshay Kumar 56, 6. Humanitarian (2) Suraj Narredu 54.5, 7. N R I Fantasy (7) Antony Raj 54.5, 8. Sweet Dancer (9) Gaurav Singh 54.5, 9. Sweet Talk (3) Santosh Raj 54.5 and 10. Yaletown (8) Surya Prakash 54.5.

1. HUMANITARIAN, 2. WIND SPRITE, 3. YALETOWN

3. GIMCRACK PLATE (1,400m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 3.15: 1. Mirana (10) Ashad Asbar 60, 2. Lamha (8) Akshay Kumar 59.5, 3. Mark My Day (7) Nakhat Singh 58, 4. Strategist (3) P. Ajeeth Kumar 57.5, 5. Makhtoob (9) Gaurav Singh 55, 6. Four One Four (11) Dashrath 54, 7. Royal Grace (2) Afroz Khan 53.5, 8. Sun Dancer (12) Kuldeep Singh 53.5, 9. Castlerock (4) G. Naresh 53, 10. Star Babe (1) Santosh Raj 52.5, 11. Angel Tesoro (6) P. Sai Kumar 51.5 and 12. Linewiler (5) P. Vikram 51.5.

1. LAMHA, 2. MIRANA, 3. ROYAL GRACE

4. BHONGIR CUP (1,600m), 5-y-o & upward, rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 3.50: 1. Beauty Flame (7) Santosh Raj 60, 2. Ice Berry (6) Gaurav Singh 56.5, 3. Explosive (2) P. Ajeeth Kumar 56, 4. Turning Wheel (5) Akshay Kumar 56, 5. Melting Ice (3) R.S. Jodha 54, 6. Forever Bond (4) Surya Prakash 53 and 7. Sorry Darling (1) Rafique Sk. 52.5.

1. TURNING WHEEL, 2. BEAUTY FLAME, 3. ICE BERRY

5. MAJOR MIR MUJTABA HUSSAIN MEMORIAL CUP (1,800m), rated 40 to 65 (Cat. II), 4.25: 1. N R I Sport (1) Antony Raj 60, 2. Akido ( 7) Kuldeep Singh 59.5, 3. Galwan (6) P. Ajeeth Kumar 59, 4. Francis Bacon (2) Surya Prakash 58, 5. Just Incredible (8) Aneel 55.5, 6. Wallop And Gallop (5) P. Sai Kumar 55, 7. True Icon (4) Gaurav Singh 54.5 and 8. Barbet (3) Akshay Kumar 50.5.

1. GALWAN, 2. BARBET, 3. N R I SPORT

6. NARAYANPET PLATE (1,200m), rated 20 to 45 (Cat. III), 5.00: 1. Gusty Note (10) Deepak Singh 60, 2. Malibu (1) Mukesh Kumar 59.5, 3. Classy Dame (7) R.S. Jodha 59, 4. N R I Millennium (8) Antony Raj 57, 5. Essential (11) Kiran Naidu 56.5, 6. Happy Go Lucky (2) Akshay Kumar 55, 7. Archangels (5) A.A. Vikrant 53.5, 8. Blazing Jupiter (3) Kuldeep Singh 53, 9. Plethora (4) Nakhat Singh 53, 10. Its On (12) D.S. Deora 52, 11. Doe A Deer (9) Dashrath 51.5 and 12. Wot’s Up Jay (6) G. Naresh 50.5.

1. MALIBU, 2. CLASSY DAME, 3. HAPPY GO LUCKY

Day’s Best: TURNING WHEEL

Jackpot: 2, 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Mini Jackpot: 3, 4, 5 & 6.

Treble: (i) 1, 2 & 3, (ii) 4, 5 & 6.

Tanala: All races.



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.