banner img

NEW DELHI: The Indian women’s cricket team will have a chance to create history as they will take on Australia in the final of the Commonwealth Games 2022 on Sunday. Boxers can also add to India’s golden rush with Nitu, Amit Panghal, Nikhat Zareen and Sagar featuring in their respective finals.
Here’s India’s complete schedule of Day 10 at the CWG 2022:
Hockey
1:30 PM: India vs New Zealand Women – Bronze Medal
Badminton
2:20 PM: PV Sindhu vs Jia Min Yeo (Singapore) in Women’s Singles Semifinal
Athletics
2:45 PM: Men’s Triple Jump Final (Abdulla Aboobacker Narangolintevid, Eldhose Paul, Praveen Chithravel)
Boxing
3 PM: Nitu vs Demie-Jade Resztan (England) in 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight) Final
Badminton
3:10 PM: Lakshya Sen vs Jia Heng the (Singapore) in Men’s Singles Semifinal
Srikanth Kidambi vs Tze Yong NG (Malaysia) in Men’s Singles Semifinal
Boxing
3:15 PM: Amit Panghal vs Kiaran Macdonald (England) in 48kg-51kg (Flyweight) Final
Table Tennis
3:35 PM: Sreeja Akula vs Yangzi Liu (Australia) in Women’s Singles Bronze Medal Match
Athletics
3:50 PM: Men’s 10,000m Race Walk Final (Amit, Sandeep Kumar)
Badminton
4 PM: Treesa Jolly/Gayatri Gopichand vs Tan Koong Le Pearly/Thinaah Muralitharan (Malaysia) in Women’s Doubles Semifinal
Athletics
4:05 PM: Women’s Javelin Throw Final (Annu Rani, Shilpa Rani)
Badminton
4:50 PM: Satwiksairaj Rankireddy/Chirag Shetty vs Chan Peng Soon/Tan Kian Meng (Malaysia) in Men’s Doubles Semifinal
Athletics
5:24 PM: Women’s 4x100m Relay Final
Table Tennis
6:15 PM: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Paul Drinkhall/Liam Pitchford (England) in Men’s Doubles Gold Medal Match
Boxing
7 PM: Nikhat Zareen vs Carly Mc Naul (Northern Ireland) in 48kg-50kg (Light Fly) Final
Cricket T20
9:30 PM: India vs Australia Gold Medal Match
Table Tennis
9:50 PM: Achanta Sharath Kamal vs Paul Drinkhall (England) in Men’s Singles Semifinal 1
Squash
10:30 PM: Dipika Pallikal/Saurav Ghosal in Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Match
Table Tennis
10:40 PM: Sathiyan Gnanasekaran vs Liam Pitchford (England) in Men’s Singles Semifinal 2
Athletics
12:10 AM: Men’s Javelin Throw Final (DP Manu, Rohit Yadav)
Table Tennis
12:15 AM: Achanta Sharath Kamal/Sreeja Akula vs Javen Choong/Karen Lyne in Mixed Doubles Gold Medal Match
Athletics
1 AM: Men’s 4x400m Relay Final
Boxing
1:15 AM: Sagar in Over 92kg (Super Heavyweight) Final

FOLLOW US ON SOCIAL MEDIA

FacebookTwitterInstagramKOO APPYOUTUBE





Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.